Administration About Infinite Campus and Schoolloop Academic Integrity Policy Attendance Bell Schedules CHS Calendar Cafeteria Information Start of School Information & Forms Community Service Challenge Day ChallengeSuccess CHS Alumni Destinations Directions to CHS Faculty Advisory Committee Map - Campus/Parking Map - Traffic Plan Recycling Program Staff Development Staff Directory Staff Resources Student Technology Use Policy School Profile Technology Tino News Today Use of Facilities Web Publishing Guidelines Be A Part of CHS History!
Academics Home Library Art Department Business Department Drama Department ELD Department English Department Industrial Technology Department Living Skills Department Math Department Music Department Physical Education Department Science Department Social Studies Department Special Education Department World Language Department AVID Student Center for Success Terra Nova
Welcome to the Guidance Department! Concurrent Enrollment CHS Course Selection Guide Four-Year Planning Frequently Asked Questions Grade Level Information New Students Request for Transcripts Taking Courses Outside of CHS Student Support Services College & Career Center
ASB ASB Student Bank Band Clubs Websites Orchestra Choir Cheer Squad Drama Facilities Golden Spurs Grad Night Speech and Debate Club Tino Prospector
Athletics Home Athletics Boosters Registration Year-Round Fall Sports Winter Sports Spring Sports Coach Resources
Community Home Athletic Boosters Alumni CHS Bond Program ELD Families (ELAC) Familias Latinas Unidas Grad Night Hall of Fame Comunity Resources Korean Parents Group PTSA School Site Council Help Page

Staff Directory

For teacher's VOICEMAIL, dial 366-7388 and then the VM extension.

Staff members can be emailed using:  first name_last name@fuhsd.org  

                                                                 **** Example: lisa_mcleod@fuhsd.org

Principal

Tomberlain, Kami (408) 366-7370 Principal
Armstrong, Wendy (408) 366-7370 Executive Assistant

Assistant Principals

Walczak, Andy (408) 366-7374 Assistant Principal A-Ge
Salazar, Yukari (408) 366-7375 Assistant Principal Gh-Li
Nafrada, Melina (408) 366-7319 Assistant Principal Lo-San
Wright, Geoff (408) 366-7376 Assistant Principal Sar-Z

MANAGERS

Hoang, Chean (408) 366-7302 Food Services Supervisor
Kiernan, Josh (408) 366-7301 School Facilities Manager

Admin Support Staff

Delgadillo, Anna (408) 366-7377 AP Secretary (Salazar/Wright)
Gonzalez, Judy (408) 366-7373 AP Secretary (Nafrada/Walczak)

Guidance Counselors

Buie, Gregg (408) 366-7328 Guidance Counselor (A-Ge)
Sheehy, Lisa (408) 366-7330 Guidance Counselor (Gh-Li)
Olson, Belinda (408) 366-7358 Guidance Counselor (Lo-San)
Santos, Davina (408) 366-7312 Guidance Counselor (Sar-Z)

Teachers and Staff

Aggoun, Imene (408) 366-7388 ex.3881 World Language Teacher / ELD
Aguilar, Liza (408) 366-7388 ex.4822 World Language Teacher / Department Lead
Alvarez, Enrique Facilities
Amick, Wendy (408) 366-7309 College & Career Center Advisor
Amirault, Heather Special Education Teacher
Anderson, Blake (408) 366-7388 ex.4803 Math Teacher / ELD
Armstrong, Shani (408) 366-7388 ex.4930 Special Education Para Educator
Armstrong, Wendy (408) 366-7370 Executive Assistant
Aron, Andrew (408) 366-7316 Music Teacher / Department Lead
Avvakumovits, Michele English Teacher
Avvakumovits, Michele (408) 366-7312 Guidance Counselor (Sh-Z)
Balga, Lisa (408) 366-7366 ASB/School Financial Technician
Barbeau, Terese (408) 366-7388 ex.4890 Special Education Para Educator
Benson, Amy (408) 366-7388 ex.4807 Math Teacher / AVID
Berner, Randy Library Media Teacher
Borceguin, Francisco Facilities
Borceguin, Javier Facilities
Borges, Jill (408) 366-7388 ex.4854 PE Teacher
Boyd, Sharon (408) 366-7388 ex.4869 Special Education Teacher
Boyle, Katie Teacher
Boyle, Nancy (408) 366-7388 ex.4926 Guided Studies
Brasil, Duarte Facilities
Bui, Sean (408) 366-7352 Law Teacher, ELD Program Coordinator
Buie, Gregg (408) 366-7328 Guidance Counselor (A-Ge)
Burn, John Music Teacher
Bustamante, Corina (408) 366-7387 Special Education Para Educator
Canton, Kiki (408) 366-7388 ex.4853 World Language Teacher
Chan, Danny (408) 366-7388 ex.4835 Special Education Teacher
Chang, Ben (408) 366-7388 ex.4808 English Teacher
Chavarria, Bernardo Facilities
Chavez, Bulfrano Food Services
Chen, Lynn (408) 366-7388 ex.4879 English Teacher / ELD
Cheung, Bruce (408) 366-7388 ex.4818 Science Teacher
Chien, Tung Ching (408) 366-7388 ex.4928 ELD Para Educator
Choe, Alvin (408) 366-7388 ex.4813 Math Teacher
Ciotta, Peter (408) 366-7388 ex.4927 Special Education Para Educator
Coleman, Sean (408) 366-7388 ex.4867 Social Studies Teacher / ELD
Conrad, Arcadia (408) 366-7391 Director, Theatre Arts Department
Cordova, Ricardo Facilities
Cryan, Sean (408) 366-7388 ex.4897 Special Education Teacher
Cunningham, Alice (408) 366-7388 ex.4856 Art Teacher / Department Lead
Davis, RJ (408) 366-7388 ex.4844 Special Education Teacher
De Koning, Angelica (408) 366-7388 ex.4809 Special Education Teacher
De, Amartya (408) 366-7388 ex.4893 Teacher
DeJesus, Raquel Special Education Para Educator
Delgadillo, Anna (408) 366-7377 AP Secretary (Salazar/Wright)
Demetriou, Stella (408) 366-7388 ex.4841 Math Teacher
DeMuth, Larry (408) 366-7388 ex.4825 Science Teacher
DesJardin, Susan (408) 366-7388 ex.4884 Science Teacher
Draper, Catherine (650) 949-7335 Health Career Pathways / Foothill College Teacher
Ellegood, Craig (408) 366-7310 ex.4821 Physical Education Teacher / PE Department Lead
Fan, Stefanie (408) 366-7388 ex.4931 World Language Teacher
Feltman, Vicki (408) 366-7338 EL Program Assistant
Ferrante, Eric (408) 366-7388 ex.4845 Computer Science Teacher
Filice, Teresa (408) 366-7362 English Teacher / AVID
Fitzpatrick, Kyle (408) 366-7388 ex.4863 Social Studies Teacher / AVID
Fratus, Susan (408) 366-7321 Library Specialist
Fundelius, Erika Special Education Teacher of Visually Impaired
Gilmore, James (408) 366-7314 Athletic Director / Physical Education Teacher
Goldenkranz, Andrew (831) 588-8262 ex.4069 Science Teacher
Gonzalez, Elena (408) 366-7388 ex.4852 Social Studies Teacher
Gonzalez, Judy (408) 366-7373 AP Secretary (Nafrada/Walczak)
Gruttadauria-Lee, Darlene Special Education Para Educator
Hamilton, Stuart (408) 366-7300 ex.4411 Math Teacher
Hannigan, Terri (408) 366-7388 ex.4877 Science Teacher / Science Department Lead
Hanson, Patrick ex.7327 Network Support Specialist
Hazeghi, Olga (408) 366-7388 ex.4873 English Teacher / ELD
Hernandez, Pete (408) 366-7398 Student Conduct Specialist
Hernandez, Rosalba (408) 366-7369 School Data Processing Specialist
Heskett, Jason (408) 366-7388 ex.4855 Special Education Teacher
Hickey, Christopher (408) 366-7326 Student Advocate
Hoang, Chean (408) 366-7302 Food Services Supervisor
Hooper, Ashley (408) 366-7388 ex.4818 English Teacher / Social Studies Teacher
Hopkins, Tony Special Education Para Educator
Iruegas, Gilbert (408) 366-7395 Music Teacher / Band Director
Jackson, Anna (408) 366-7388 ex.4860 Math Teacher
Jacobs, Zach (408) 366-7388 ex.4868 English Teacher
Jaehnig, Stacey (408) 366-7388 ex.4859 Math Teacher / Department Lead
Jan, Ju Lin Food Services
Jayaram, Anjana (408) 366-7388 ex.4883 Speech Language Pathologist
Jia, Paul (408) 366-7388 ex.4846 World Language Teacher
Jin, Ying (408) 366-7388 ex.3913 World Language Teacher
Johnson, Tracie (408) 366-7388 ex.4864 Woods / Art Teacher
Keifer, Joy (408) 366-7388 ex.4898 World Language Teacher
Keller, Scott (408) 366-7388 ex.4866 Social Studies Teacher / ELD / Engineering Teacher
Kiernan, Josh (408) 366-7301 School Facilities Manager
Kuehn, Kristi (408) 366-7388 ex.4848 Culinary Arts Teacher
Ledesma, Debbie (408) 366-7340 Special Education Para Educator / Dept of Rehab Coordinator
Lee, Betty T. Special Education Para Educator
Leung, Connie Science Teacher
Lewis, Milo (408) 366-7388 ex.4824 Special Education Para Educator
Lim, Judy (408) 366-7379 Registrar
Liquigan-Pador, Blair (408) 366-7388 ex.4838 Social Studies Teacher / ELD
Liu, Theresa Food Services
Loo, Kelleen (408) 366-7388 ex.4858 English Teacher
Lou, Le-Quyen (408) 366-7388 ex.4842 Math Teacher
Lowe-Weiler, Jennifer Social Studies Teacher
Loyd, Sarah (408) 366-7388 ex.4932 Student Advocate
Lucatero, Laurie Staff
Marenco, Kristen (408) 366-7365 Student Advocate
Masuda, Christina (408) 366-7388 ex.4828 English Teacher
McKay, Ralph (408) 366-7388 ex.4833 Social Studies Teacher
McLeod, Ted (408) 366-7388 ex.4830 Computer Science Teacher
McNeil, Ronald ex.7323 Network Support Specialist
Mejia, Aracely (408) 366-7386 Special Education Para Educator
Merrick, Nikki (408) 366-7388 ex.4924 English Teacher
Mitchell, Kenji (408) 366-7388 ex.4834 Science Teacher
Moberg, Caroline (408) 366-7397 Academic Communication / Special Education Teacher
Mockler, Paula (408) 366-7388 ex.4837 Special Education Teacher
Mockler, Toby Facilities
Morgan, Kevin (408) 366-7388 ex.4889 English Teacher / Department Lead
Morgan, Kimberlee (408) 366-7388 ex.4896 Social Studies Teacher / Department Lead
Morris, Leonard Facilities
Morse, Stacey (408) 366-7388 ex.4878 Math Teacher
Morse, Wes (408) 366-7388 ex.4840 Social Studies Teacher / ASB Leadership Teacher
Moyano, Mike (408) 366-7388 ex.4834 Special Education Para Educator
Myers, Lara (408) 366-7388 ex.4871 Physical Education Teacher
Nguyen, Mary (408) 366-7308 Special Education Senior Clerical / Health Clerk
Olson, Belinda (408) 366-7358 Guidance Counselor (Lo-San)
Orozco, Christina (408) 366-7372 Attendance Accounting Specialist
Oswald, Chris (408) 366-7388 ex.4819 Physical Education Teacher
Padgett, Jenny (408) 366-7388 ex.4891 English Teacher
Pang, Wakako Staff
Pete, Rory (408) 366-7387 Special Education Para Educator
Phelps-McQuaide, Amanda (408) 366-7388 ex.4901 English Teacher
Purse, Charity (408) 366-7307 Lead Resource Specialist / Special Ed Department Lead
Ray, Jenna (408) 366-7388 ex.4935 English Teacher / ELD
Ripp, Amy (408) 366-7388 ex.4929 Science Teacher
Risic, Kris (408) 366-7388 ex.5888 World Language Teacher
Rivera, Alexander Food Services
Roberts, Julia (408) 366-7388 ex.4829 Math Teacher / Physical Education Teacher
Robison, Elise (408) 366-7388 ex.4832 Social Studies Teacher / AVID
Rochin, Elizabeth (408) 366-7313 Speech Language Pathologist
Rochoux, Melissa (408) 366-7388 ex.4865 World Language Teacher
Roepke, Suzanne (408) 366-7324 School Psychologist
Rojko, Katrina Special Education Para Educator
Romero, Patricia Food Services
Ronalter, Monique (408) 366-7388 ex.4922 English Teacher
Rosales, Eliseo Special Education Para Educator
Salin, Denise (408) 366-7329 Student Advocate
Santa Cruz, Maritza Social Studies Teacher
Santos, Davina (408) 366-7312 Guidance Counselor (Sar-Z)
Santos, Luke (408) 366-7397 Special Education Teacher
Schaetzke, Jessica (408) 366-7388 ex.4839 World Language Teacher / AVID
Shah, Namrata Science Lab Assistant
Shahrivar, Rachel (408) 366-7387 Learning Center Special Education Teacher
Sheehy, Lisa (408) 366-7330 Guidance Counselor (Gh-Li)
Shriver-Peck, Ann (408) 366-7388 ex.4801 English Teacher / Journalism Teacher
Situ, Charley (408) 366-7386 Special Education Para Educator
Smith, Elaina (408) 366-7388 ex.4923 English Teacher / ELD
Soto, Leslie (408) 366-7388 ex.4870 Special Education Teacher
Sousa de Castro, Lizandra Food Services
Southerd, Samantha (408) 366-7388 ex.4934 Science Teacher / AVID
Stavis, Carley (408) 366-7388 ex.4894 English Teacher / Yearbook Teacher
Stavis, Daniel (408) 366-7388 ex.4831 Science Teacher / Tino STEM
Steemers, Hugo (408) 366-7388 ex.4861 Science Teacher
Stevens, Scott (408) 366-7388 ex.4874 Math Teacher
Stubbs, Ashley (408) 366-7388 ex.4880 Math Teacher
Su, Angela (650) 949-6121 Health Career Pathways / Foothill College Teacher
Su, Anita Art Teacher
Swendig, Roger (408) 366-7322 Printing Center Technician
Tkach, Daniel (408) 366-7388 ex.4811 English Teacher
Tsai, Norman Math Teacher
Ujifusa, Allannah (408) 366-7388 ex.4885 Science Teacher
Vadeboncoeur, Jo (408) 366-7388 ex.4843 Art Teacher
Valtierra, Daniel Facilities
Velasquez, Allyson Special Education Para Educator
Vernon, Allison (408) 366-7388 ex.4806 English Teacher
Walker, Cori (408) 366-7378 Senior Clerical Assistant
Ward, Andie Special Education Teacher
Williams, April (408) 366-7388 ex.4850 Math Teacher
Williams, Charles (408) 366-7388 ex.4836 Science Teacher / Robotics
Wong, Marilyn (408) 366-7388 ex.4812 Special Education Para Educator
Woo, Hyungi (408) 366-7388 ex.4820 Math Teacher
Yeh, Oliver (408) 366-7388 ex.4847 Social Studies Teacher
Zarate, Manuel (408) 366-7387 Special Education Para Educator
Zepeda, Francisco Facilities